Anime/cartoon thread.
Page 1 of 1 • Share
- komozu
Member - Posts : 39
Points : 54
Reputation : -6
Join date : 2011-05-23
Age : 29
Anime/cartoon thread.
This is the place to show off your list of animes youve seen/ talk about animes. because i have nothing better to do.
list of animes iv seen: Dragon ball z, soul eater, bleach, naruto/naruto shipuden, fairy tail, blue exorcist, to aru majutsu no index, legend of the legendary heros, heroic age, gurren lagann, full metal alchemist brotherhood, elfen lied, inuyasha, hellsing/ hellsing ova, lucky star, cowboy bebop, fooly cooly, kekaishi, sword art online, darker than black and darker than black gemini of the meteor, d. grey man. and mind goes blank there i know theres more i just cant remember the names.
cartoons: MLP, loony toons, dexters lab, ed edd and eddy, tom and jerry, camp lazlo, fosters home for imaginary friends, everything on the old toonami, code lyoko, original pokemon, johny brovo, flinstones, courage the cowardly dog, fairly off parents, invader zim, and a bunch of old cartoons i cant remember the names of.
list of animes iv seen: Dragon ball z, soul eater, bleach, naruto/naruto shipuden, fairy tail, blue exorcist, to aru majutsu no index, legend of the legendary heros, heroic age, gurren lagann, full metal alchemist brotherhood, elfen lied, inuyasha, hellsing/ hellsing ova, lucky star, cowboy bebop, fooly cooly, kekaishi, sword art online, darker than black and darker than black gemini of the meteor, d. grey man. and mind goes blank there i know theres more i just cant remember the names.
cartoons: MLP, loony toons, dexters lab, ed edd and eddy, tom and jerry, camp lazlo, fosters home for imaginary friends, everything on the old toonami, code lyoko, original pokemon, johny brovo, flinstones, courage the cowardly dog, fairly off parents, invader zim, and a bunch of old cartoons i cant remember the names of.
Last edited by komozu on Sun Aug 05, 2012 3:44 pm; edited 4 times in total
- CosmicStateOfMind
Member - Posts : 19
Points : 27
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2012-08-03
Age : 30
Location : Scarlet Devil Mansion
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Hmmm I don't watch anime's anymore since Naruto kept repeating flashbacks too much for me a while back now (Insert F3).. but does reading manga count? xD If so, then I've read probably 80 complete ones now and am currently reading 15 more unfinished ones.
- komozu
Member - Posts : 39
Points : 54
Reputation : -6
Join date : 2011-05-23
Age : 29
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
nice o: and yes mangas do count.
- CosmicStateOfMind
Member - Posts : 19
Points : 27
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2012-08-03
Age : 30
Location : Scarlet Devil Mansion
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Hmm so if they do count I guess I'll list some of the ones I completed with the rating I would give it.
Ai Yori Aoshi - 9.0/10 (One of my favorite romance mangas ever)
Angel Densetsu - 9.5/10 (Literally laughed to the point of almost fainting while reading this at first.)
Battle Royale - 8.0/10 (Gory, with a story line that made me sweat bullets)
Ichigo 100% - 7.6/10 (Art was good, didn't really see the hype around this one)
Love Hina - 9/10 (Quite possibly one of the best Harem mangas written.)
Ibitsu - 8.0/10 (Pretty fucking bone chilling.. especially if you have a little sister.)
Mirai Nikki - 8.0/10 (One of the mangas that had enough twists to confuse M.Night Shyamalan himself)
Zashiki Onna - 7.0/10 (Classic horror manga, introduced the term "Stalker" to the Japanese apparently.)
School Days - 6.5/10 (Yandere ending.. which was pretty surprising and made the sadist in me laugh. Anime was better then the Manga.)
Samurai Deeper Kyo - 9.0/10 (Great art, fights and storyline. Reading this makes me wanna play the Hayato class even more.)
To Love-Ru - 8.5/10 (Borderline "H" and an ecchi version of Doraemon for all otaku boys and lesbian girls out there, anything else to say? xD)
Anyway, I would list more but you would probably be bored by now reading this post. Still, I love talking about manga.. and those above are the stand out ones of the mangas I've finished, I still didn't mention any of the ones I'm still reading. xD
Ai Yori Aoshi - 9.0/10 (One of my favorite romance mangas ever)
Angel Densetsu - 9.5/10 (Literally laughed to the point of almost fainting while reading this at first.)
Battle Royale - 8.0/10 (Gory, with a story line that made me sweat bullets)
Ichigo 100% - 7.6/10 (Art was good, didn't really see the hype around this one)
Love Hina - 9/10 (Quite possibly one of the best Harem mangas written.)
Ibitsu - 8.0/10 (Pretty fucking bone chilling.. especially if you have a little sister.)
Mirai Nikki - 8.0/10 (One of the mangas that had enough twists to confuse M.Night Shyamalan himself)
Zashiki Onna - 7.0/10 (Classic horror manga, introduced the term "Stalker" to the Japanese apparently.)
School Days - 6.5/10 (Yandere ending.. which was pretty surprising and made the sadist in me laugh. Anime was better then the Manga.)
Samurai Deeper Kyo - 9.0/10 (Great art, fights and storyline. Reading this makes me wanna play the Hayato class even more.)
To Love-Ru - 8.5/10 (Borderline "H" and an ecchi version of Doraemon for all otaku boys and lesbian girls out there, anything else to say? xD)
Anyway, I would list more but you would probably be bored by now reading this post. Still, I love talking about manga.. and those above are the stand out ones of the mangas I've finished, I still didn't mention any of the ones I'm still reading. xD
Last edited by CosmicStateOfMind on Sun Aug 05, 2012 2:39 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : colors)
- komozu
Member - Posts : 39
Points : 54
Reputation : -6
Join date : 2011-05-23
Age : 29
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
well i dont usually read a manga unless its got an anime with it even though it spoils the entire anime but i like to see the fights and stuff animated. like i still read the bleach manga even though the anime is cancelled .
- Sky
Ultimate Member - Posts : 357
Points : 476
Reputation : 16
Join date : 2012-07-12
Location : Hell.
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
My favorite comedy anime has to be Azumanga Daioh.
- jεnn♥
Ultimate Member - Posts : 225
Points : 257
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2012-02-19
Age : 27
Location : New York City
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
some of my favorite anime was accel world, sword art online<-still goign on, angel beats, baka to test, and one of my fav cartoon/anime is legend of kora
- [In]sane
Head GFX - Posts : 245
Points : 334
Reputation : 39
Join date : 2011-07-08
Age : 30
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Anime List: You name it, I have probably seen it.
All time favs: Zero No Tsukaima season 1-4,
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu season 1-2
Dog Days season 1 (awaiting full release of season 2)
Reccomended animes: Baka to Test Season 1-2, to-love-ru, guilty crown, mirai nikki, kanokon, sora no otoshimono season 1-2
Too many to list down =D
All time favs: Zero No Tsukaima season 1-4,
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu season 1-2
Dog Days season 1 (awaiting full release of season 2)
Reccomended animes: Baka to Test Season 1-2, to-love-ru, guilty crown, mirai nikki, kanokon, sora no otoshimono season 1-2
Too many to list down =D
- вαкα●ηєкσ●¢нιι
Ultimate Member - Posts : 385
Points : 470
Reputation : 14
Join date : 2012-06-09
Age : 24
Location : ρσηуνιℓℓє
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
I've watched alot, these are the ones I remember :
H20 ~Footprints in the sand~
Azumangah Daioh (wong spelling i think)
Lucky Star
Sailor Moon (childhood anime c:)
Fairy Tale
Gurren Lagann
Aoi no Exorcist
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!?!
Black Rock Shooter
07-Ghost
Keroro Gunsou (favorite comedy anime)
Soul Eater
Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt (no comment)
Durarara! (currently watching)
Kore wa Zombie Desuka!?
Code Geass
Umineko no Naku Koro Ni (AWESOME!)
Another
Thats all I remember T w T
H20 ~Footprints in the sand~
Azumangah Daioh (wong spelling i think)
Lucky Star
Sailor Moon (childhood anime c:)
Fairy Tale
Gurren Lagann
Aoi no Exorcist
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!?!
Black Rock Shooter
07-Ghost
Keroro Gunsou (favorite comedy anime)
Soul Eater
Panty and Stocking with Garterbelt (no comment)
Durarara! (currently watching)
Kore wa Zombie Desuka!?
Code Geass
Umineko no Naku Koro Ni (AWESOME!)
Another
Thats all I remember T w T
- DJ~Pepsi
Average Member - Posts : 94
Points : 109
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2012-07-30
Age : 25
Location : California,Bel-Air
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
MY TOP ANIME
_______________
Death Note (Anime/Pilot Manga + Other Ending)
Eyeshield 21 (Anime,soon manga if it continues)
Hunter X Hunter (Anime,soon manga)
Gintama (Anime,rarely manga)
Hajime No Ippo (Currently watching,soon manga)
GTO (Anime)
Fate Night (Anime)
Bakuman (Manga,soon anime)
Persona 4:The Animation (Anime)
D.Gray Man (Anime + Manga)
Ao No Exorcist (Anime + Manga)
Naruto (Anime + Manga,don't really consider my favorite,just want to know what happens to Naruto in the end or anime/manga to just end already,or maybe have another series with Naruto son,maybe he won't spam same jutsu 24/7)
Fairy Tail (Anime + Manga,and have same feelings toward Fairy Tail like I have with Naruto)
One Piece (Anime + manga,going to rewatch,because I skipped some episodes,not a lot though)
Arikawa Under The Bridge (Anime,MORE SEASONS PLOX)
Baking Anime (Forgot the name,if anyone can help it's about a kid who's trying to make the best bread in the world,and his friend is some blond hair dude,a joker,etc. And the anime,you can make magical bread,like one of it is where you can go back to time)
Dragon Ball (Anime)
Dragon Ball Z (Anime,and watched partial of it)
Highschool of the Dead (Anime,but really didn't like,it was like one step away from being an hentai)
TRYING TO REMEMBER MORE
Soon To Watch Anime
___________
Rest of Dragon Ball Z
Dragon Ball GT
Darker Than Black
Fate Zero
Slam Dunk
Evangelion
Code Geass
Pokemon Seasons 1 - 15 ( I KNOW WTF,AT LEAST FINISH THE FIRST ONE)
Pokemon Movies
Medaka Box
Ruroni Kenshin
Inuyasha
MORE SOON TO COME,AND WATCH ALL THE MAINSTREAM ANIME!
Favorite Cartoons
____________
Dexter Laboratory
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Powerpuff Girls
Camp Lazlo
Flintstones
Jetsons
Adventure Time With Finn & Jake
Regular Show
Ed,Edd,and Eddy
Johnny Bravo
TRYING TO REMEMBER MORE
_______________
Death Note (Anime/Pilot Manga + Other Ending)
Eyeshield 21 (Anime,soon manga if it continues)
Hunter X Hunter (Anime,soon manga)
Gintama (Anime,rarely manga)
Hajime No Ippo (Currently watching,soon manga)
GTO (Anime)
Fate Night (Anime)
Bakuman (Manga,soon anime)
Persona 4:The Animation (Anime)
D.Gray Man (Anime + Manga)
Ao No Exorcist (Anime + Manga)
Naruto (Anime + Manga,don't really consider my favorite,just want to know what happens to Naruto in the end or anime/manga to just end already,or maybe have another series with Naruto son,maybe he won't spam same jutsu 24/7)
Fairy Tail (Anime + Manga,and have same feelings toward Fairy Tail like I have with Naruto)
One Piece (Anime + manga,going to rewatch,because I skipped some episodes,not a lot though)
Arikawa Under The Bridge (Anime,MORE SEASONS PLOX)
Baking Anime (Forgot the name,if anyone can help it's about a kid who's trying to make the best bread in the world,and his friend is some blond hair dude,a joker,etc. And the anime,you can make magical bread,like one of it is where you can go back to time)
Dragon Ball (Anime)
Dragon Ball Z (Anime,and watched partial of it)
Highschool of the Dead (Anime,but really didn't like,it was like one step away from being an hentai)
TRYING TO REMEMBER MORE
Soon To Watch Anime
___________
Rest of Dragon Ball Z
Dragon Ball GT
Darker Than Black
Fate Zero
Slam Dunk
Evangelion
Code Geass
Pokemon Seasons 1 - 15 ( I KNOW WTF,AT LEAST FINISH THE FIRST ONE)
Pokemon Movies
Medaka Box
Ruroni Kenshin
Inuyasha
MORE SOON TO COME,AND WATCH ALL THE MAINSTREAM ANIME!
Favorite Cartoons
____________
Dexter Laboratory
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Powerpuff Girls
Camp Lazlo
Flintstones
Jetsons
Adventure Time With Finn & Jake
Regular Show
Ed,Edd,and Eddy
Johnny Bravo
TRYING TO REMEMBER MORE
- ∂єяρ
Ultimate Member - Posts : 687
Points : 797
Reputation : 13
Join date : 2011-08-23
Age : 25
Location : Home; My mom's restaurant.
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Senor Guapo wrote:Baking Anime (Forgot the name,if anyone can help it's about a kid who's trying to make the best bread in the world,and his friend is some blond hair dude,a joker,etc. And the anime,you can make magical bread,like one of it is where you can go back to time)
Yakitate!! Japan? YAY <3
Anyways,
My favorite animes are:
- Lupin the Third
- Hunter x Hunter
- Sword Art Online
- Accel World
PS: FUCK YOU CHIYU (<- You'll have to watch episode 17 of Accel World to understand that) :C
- Skadow
Average Member - Posts : 57
Points : 65
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2012-05-14
Age : 27
Location : In America!
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
You guys forgot Kateyko Hitman Reborn! The best action fighting anime~
- [GM] Neko
Ultimate Member - Posts : 558
Points : 697
Reputation : 8
Join date : 2011-05-28
Age : 27
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
I get to post all the anime/cartoon I known/watched and loved?
- Cartoons:
Tom and Jerry - Best fucking cartoon ever. Hands down
Looney Tunes -
Scooby Doo -
Teen Titan -
Dexter's laboratory - Need I give a reason?
Ed Edd n Eddy -
Sonic the hedgehog -
Winx's club - Hey, I was bored on Saturday's mornings when I was kid(No X-box or anything like that, stupid spoiled kids nowadays)
The secret show - It was a just for lulz show, loved it
Kappa Mikey - I FUCKING loved this show when it used to air on Tv.
Spongebob squarepant - International #1 cartoon show, if you don't know it.. then you live under a rock.. with wi-fi connection...
Martin Mystery - This shit used to scare me (Idk why. LOL), but it was fucking awesome to watch.
My dad's a rockstar
Rugrat
Cat dog
Rocket Power
The fairly oddparents
Doug
Hey arnold
Courage the Cowardly Dog
Flintstones
Jetsons
Johnny Bravo
(will add more, when they come to mind)
- Animes:
- Yu-gi-oh! - Everyone know yu-gi-oh... if you don't... then this is awkward. Still duel occasionally on DN.
Pokemon - Okay, seriously if you don't know pokemon... something horribly gone wrong. FIX IT. Watch POKEMON NOW.
Vampire Knight - Fucking awesome story being told. + The sexy romance going on. The ending made me rage though.
Shugo Chara - Haven't finished it yet. LOL
Angel Beat - Truly one of the best animes out there
Chobit - Love it. Just a cute story being told. Haven't finished watching it xD
Ultimo - I actually only read the first few volumes of the manga, but looks fucking awesome
School days - What can I say? LOL. Just a hilarious anime to watch, especially with the ending
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu - This anime is fucking awesome, hands down. LOL
Kateyko Hitman Reborn - Actually really haven't watch/read much of this anime yet.
Death note - 'nuff said
Bakuman - A manga about people writing manga? Mangception
One piece - WAYYYYY BEHINDDD
Highschool of the dead - Everybody love zombies. No? FUCK YOU. Then, there the UN-neccessary amount of ecchi.
Code Geass - Finished s1 , need to watch s2
Rurouni Kenshin - <3
Inuyasha - Haven't really seen/read much of it, but still an awesome anime
Soul Eater
Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle
Clannad
Deadman Wonderland
Code Lyoko
(Will add more, when they come to mind)
- DJ~Pepsi
Average Member - Posts : 94
Points : 109
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2012-07-30
Age : 25
Location : California,Bel-Air
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
∂єяρ wrote:Senor Guapo wrote:Baking Anime (Forgot the name,if anyone can help it's about a kid who's trying to make the best bread in the world,and his friend is some blond hair dude,a joker,etc. And the anime,you can make magical bread,like one of it is where you can go back to time)
Yakitate!! Japan? YAY <3
Anyways,
My favorite animes are:
- Lupin the Third
- Hunter x Hunter
- Sword Art Online
- Accel World
PS: FUCK YOU CHIYU (<- You'll have to watch episode 17 of Accel World to understand that) :C
OMG YES,and also my favorite cartoons is pretty much everytihng Neko said along with Avatar an d LoK,but especially Avatar
- komozu
Member - Posts : 39
Points : 54
Reputation : -6
Join date : 2011-05-23
Age : 29
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
i just watched all 5 current episodes of sword art online and i love it, but the only thing that bothers me is how are their bodies staying alive in the real world. anyway nice to see people have alot of love for anime ;P
- jεnn♥
Ultimate Member - Posts : 225
Points : 257
Reputation : 4
Join date : 2012-02-19
Age : 27
Location : New York City
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Oh yes , I forgot
-Spice and wolf
-Chobits
-Yosuga no Sora
-Tari Tari
-K-on!
-Clannad
-Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
-Hyouka
-Inu x Boku SS
-Toradora
(If movies count , Spirited Away and Totoro) c;
There's a lot more , if I could , I would list more than 50 ;p
-Spice and wolf
-Chobits
-Yosuga no Sora
-Tari Tari
-K-on!
-Clannad
-Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
-Hyouka
-Inu x Boku SS
-Toradora
(If movies count , Spirited Away and Totoro) c;
There's a lot more , if I could , I would list more than 50 ;p
- [GM] Neko
Ultimate Member - Posts : 558
Points : 697
Reputation : 8
Join date : 2011-05-28
Age : 27
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Spice and wolf looks awesome.
K-on! and Toradora <3 how could I forget those two! qq
K-on! and Toradora <3 how could I forget those two! qq
- ~J () R l) /\ N~
Member - Posts : 38
Points : 43
Reputation : -4
Join date : 2012-08-02
Age : 25
Location : Dchaosms~
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Anime Rockz!!
Naruto
Black Rock Shooter
Bleach
Reborn
Pokemon
dragonball
Beyblade
Bakugan
Hunter x hunter
Yu-gi-oh
Inuyashi
Naruto
Black Rock Shooter
Bleach
Reborn
Pokemon
dragonball
Beyblade
Bakugan
Hunter x hunter
Yu-gi-oh
Inuyashi
- ∂єяρ
Ultimate Member - Posts : 687
Points : 797
Reputation : 13
Join date : 2011-08-23
Age : 25
Location : Home; My mom's restaurant.
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
komozu wrote:i just watched all 5 current episodes of sword art online and i love it, but the only thing that bothers me is how are their bodies staying alive in the real world. anyway nice to see people have alot of love for anime ;P
- Don't read this! Spoiler!:
- They are being fed by machines in an hospital, from wut I've heard
- komozu
Member - Posts : 39
Points : 54
Reputation : -6
Join date : 2011-05-23
Age : 29
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
ooh thanks derp didnt even think of that.
- PieFighter1
Newbie - Posts : 6
Points : 15
Reputation : 1
Join date : 2012-07-10
Age : 27
Location : The center of the universe!!...give or take 50 feet.
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Alright...I shall try and list all of my favorite anime I have seen... and a few cartoons.
Anime Shows:
MM!
The Familiar of Zero
Angel Beats!
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (Both Seasons)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
The World God Only Knows (Seasons 1 and 2)
Akaerio ni Somaru Saka
Lucky Star (Almost all of it)
Nyan Koi!
Kampfur (OMFG MAKE THE SECOND SEASON!)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
To Love-Ru
Pokemon (Broken like a cracked vase using glue.)
DBZ (I've not even seen half of it 0-0...unless you count DBZ Kai.)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (Totally Broken viewing experience)
Anime Movies:
Princess Mononoke (Or however you spell it)
Totoro
Spirited Away (First saw it on Cartoon Network)
Umm... I've seen more but that's all I can remember. (I used Anime Freak for help with most of them =P)
Catoons:If we count adult stuff...
Family Guy (I've barley cracked the Stone on this show...)
South Park (Same...)
American Dad (Repeat)
Beavis and Butthead (A few of the old ones, all of the new ones.)
Adventure Time!
Powerpuff Girls
Dexter's Laboratory
Ed, Edd and Eddy (My mom hates this show)
Jimmy Newtron
Spongebob Squarpants (The new one's are not as good as they used to be...)
Fairly Odd Parents
King of the Hill (Repeat...)
Camp Lazlo
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Cody Lyoko (Not sure if this counts as anime... It kinda should.)
Ben 10 (Kinda a broken veiwing)
Samurai Jack (Broken again...)
I think there are more.. but again, I forget.
Anime Shows:
MM!
The Familiar of Zero
Angel Beats!
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (Both Seasons)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
The World God Only Knows (Seasons 1 and 2)
Akaerio ni Somaru Saka
Lucky Star (Almost all of it)
Nyan Koi!
Kampfur (OMFG MAKE THE SECOND SEASON!)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
To Love-Ru
Pokemon (Broken like a cracked vase using glue.)
DBZ (I've not even seen half of it 0-0...unless you count DBZ Kai.)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (Totally Broken viewing experience)
Anime Movies:
Princess Mononoke (Or however you spell it)
Totoro
Spirited Away (First saw it on Cartoon Network)
Umm... I've seen more but that's all I can remember. (I used Anime Freak for help with most of them =P)
Catoons:If we count adult stuff...
Family Guy (I've barley cracked the Stone on this show...)
South Park (Same...)
American Dad (Repeat)
Beavis and Butthead (A few of the old ones, all of the new ones.)
Adventure Time!
Powerpuff Girls
Dexter's Laboratory
Ed, Edd and Eddy (My mom hates this show)
Jimmy Newtron
Spongebob Squarpants (The new one's are not as good as they used to be...)
Fairly Odd Parents
King of the Hill (Repeat...)
Camp Lazlo
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Cody Lyoko (Not sure if this counts as anime... It kinda should.)
Ben 10 (Kinda a broken veiwing)
Samurai Jack (Broken again...)
I think there are more.. but again, I forget.
- Calmsad
Member - Posts : 13
Points : 15
Reputation : 0
Join date : 2012-08-06
Location : USA
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Hey guys, I used to be someone who wouldn't watch an anime if it looked too girly. But for those who still do, you shouldn't because you're missing out . Anyways, I've seen..
5 Centimeters Per Second.
Kara no Kyoukai/The Garden of Sinners (If you're not going to watch this in HD, don't even watch it at all. This must be watched in HD)
Angel Beats
Bleach
Naruto/Shippuden
Area no Kishi(The Knight in the Area)
Spirited Away
My Neighbor Totoro
Grave of the fireflies
Another ( Has to be my favorite horror of all times )
Azumanga Daioh
Baka to Test, both seasons
Children Who Chase the Lost Voices from Deep Below
Clannad/Clannad Afterstory (I used to never cry at all. This series broke that barrier. Now, I cry/watery eyes everytime .
Code Geass (All seasons. I heard there's a new season coming up called 'Gaiden'. But this anime is a must I tell you. MUST.)
Nichijou (Watch in HD. Very clean and elegant comedy anime)
Dantalian no Shoka (I really like this anime. It takes me to another time period)
Claymore (I like thier armor. They claymores beautiful emotionless pale-skinned killers)
Darker than Black
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
Ef: A tale of memories
Fate Stay/Night and Fate/Zero (Magicians summon spirits of the past to battle for the holy grail. The main hero summons 'King Arthur' =D..)
Fooly Cooly
Fullmetal Alchemist, all series.
Golden Boy (Hilarious).
Guilty Crown. ( A must watch.)
Gundam SEED (I love this series... so.. MUST WATCH! )
The world only God Knows (Dating anime x__X )
Hyakka Ryouren Samurai Girls (I really like the artwork)
Hoshi no Koe/Voices of a Distant Star
The Place we Promised in our Early Days
Last Exile; Fam The Silver Wing
Lucky Star
Lunar Legend: Tsukihime.
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika. (I should have watched this series sooner. I didn't because I thought it was girly. When I finally watched it, I really like it!)
Rental Magica
Steins;Gate
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
The Cat Returns (Hayao Miyazaki film, as we know, are enjoyable by a lot)
The Secret World of Arrietty (Another Hayao Miyazaki film)
Majutsu no Index both seasons. (Magicians... this series will change your perspective on magicians. Spellcasters are the strongest!!)
Tsukuyomi Moon Phase
Pretty sure there's more.. but sorry guys, as you can see, I'm an anime freak please excuse ^^
5 Centimeters Per Second.
Kara no Kyoukai/The Garden of Sinners (If you're not going to watch this in HD, don't even watch it at all. This must be watched in HD)
Angel Beats
Bleach
Naruto/Shippuden
Area no Kishi(The Knight in the Area)
Spirited Away
My Neighbor Totoro
Grave of the fireflies
Another ( Has to be my favorite horror of all times )
Azumanga Daioh
Baka to Test, both seasons
Children Who Chase the Lost Voices from Deep Below
Clannad/Clannad Afterstory (I used to never cry at all. This series broke that barrier. Now, I cry/watery eyes everytime .
Code Geass (All seasons. I heard there's a new season coming up called 'Gaiden'. But this anime is a must I tell you. MUST.)
Nichijou (Watch in HD. Very clean and elegant comedy anime)
Dantalian no Shoka (I really like this anime. It takes me to another time period)
Claymore (I like thier armor. They claymores beautiful emotionless pale-skinned killers)
Darker than Black
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
Ef: A tale of memories
Fate Stay/Night and Fate/Zero (Magicians summon spirits of the past to battle for the holy grail. The main hero summons 'King Arthur' =D..)
Fooly Cooly
Fullmetal Alchemist, all series.
Golden Boy (Hilarious).
Guilty Crown. ( A must watch.)
Gundam SEED (I love this series... so.. MUST WATCH! )
The world only God Knows (Dating anime x__X )
Hyakka Ryouren Samurai Girls (I really like the artwork)
Hoshi no Koe/Voices of a Distant Star
The Place we Promised in our Early Days
Last Exile; Fam The Silver Wing
Lucky Star
Lunar Legend: Tsukihime.
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magika. (I should have watched this series sooner. I didn't because I thought it was girly. When I finally watched it, I really like it!)
Rental Magica
Steins;Gate
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya
The Cat Returns (Hayao Miyazaki film, as we know, are enjoyable by a lot)
The Secret World of Arrietty (Another Hayao Miyazaki film)
Majutsu no Index both seasons. (Magicians... this series will change your perspective on magicians. Spellcasters are the strongest!!)
Tsukuyomi Moon Phase
Pretty sure there's more.. but sorry guys, as you can see, I'm an anime freak please excuse ^^
- Revenge
Ultimate Member - Posts : 1230
Points : 1324
Reputation : -27
Join date : 2011-09-23
Age : 24
Location : Somewhere in this world
Re: Anime/cartoon thread.
Anime i watched:
Naruto
Naruto Shipudden
Bleach
Soul Eater
Mirai Nikki
To Aru Kagaku No Railgun
Tari Tari
Daphne In The Brilliant Blue
Anime i didn't watched but i want to watch:
Sengoku Paradise
Naruto
Naruto Shipudden
Bleach
Soul Eater
Mirai Nikki
To Aru Kagaku No Railgun
Tari Tari
Daphne In The Brilliant Blue
Anime i didn't watched but i want to watch:
Sengoku Paradise
Similar topics
» SHOWS US YOUR FACE!!! updated of June27.12
» THIS THREAD GOES AGAINST MY RULES:::ITT: SEXIST THREAD
» My gfx art for anime
» Anime Box :)
» Animes f333333
» THIS THREAD GOES AGAINST MY RULES:::ITT: SEXIST THREAD
» My gfx art for anime
» Anime Box :)
» Animes f333333
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum